7673 Magee St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $75,581 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7673 Magee St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $114,645, approximately $94 per square foot. 7673 Magee St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1987
Bought by
Sanderson Ramon L Sanderson Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Ramon L Sanderson Denise | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $16,910 | $2,210 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $525 | $14,710 | $1,930 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $475 | $14,710 | $1,930 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $473 | $14,710 | $1,930 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $411 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $425 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $427 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $391 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $391 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $391 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $387 | $11,590 | $1,720 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $392 | $11,590 | $1,720 | $9,870 |
| 2013 | $433 | $11,590 | $1,720 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map