7674 Southern Oak Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $559,662 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7674 Southern Oak Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $573,166, approximately $367 per square foot. 7674 Southern Oak Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Nyalko Lisa
Bought by
Hutchinson Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,451
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$526,715
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Pauline | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Pauline | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $544,030 | $160,000 | $384,030 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $506,540 | $150,000 | $356,540 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $485,160 | $140,000 | $345,160 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $457,540 | $125,000 | $332,540 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $435,070 | $110,000 | $325,070 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $390,130 | $100,000 | $290,130 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $385,130 | $95,000 | $290,130 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $370,210 | $90,000 | $280,210 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $359,840 | $90,000 | $269,840 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $353,970 | $90,000 | $263,970 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $348,970 | $85,000 | $263,970 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $339,300 | $80,000 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map