7675 W 48th Ave Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Bel Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $797,777
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7675 W 48th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $718,694, approximately $313 per square foot. 7675 W 48th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Wynne Liam and Wynne Francis
Bought by
Faw Property 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Schermann Clifford M and Munoz Hannah
Bought by
Wynne Liam and Wynne Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,500
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Butler Kirk T and Butler Tiffany M
Bought by
Schermann Clifford M and Munoz Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Russell Family Trust
Bought by
Butler Kirk T and Butler Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faw Property 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynne Liam | $575,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schermann Clifford M | $520,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Butler Kirk T | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynne Liam | $515,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schermann Clifford M | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Kirk T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $49,698 | $22,103 | $27,595 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $50,659 | $27,851 | $22,808 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $50,659 | $27,851 | $22,808 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $37,796 | $17,942 | $19,854 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $38,884 | $18,459 | $20,425 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $30,922 | $17,087 | $13,835 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $30,922 | $17,087 | $13,835 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $26,330 | $9,198 | $17,132 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $26,330 | $9,198 | $17,132 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $22,938 | $6,580 | $16,358 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $22,938 | $6,580 | $16,358 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $18,101 | $5,158 | $12,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map