7676 Old Stage Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,524
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7676 Old Stage Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $1,528,986, approximately $337 per square foot. 7676 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Patrick Elementary School, Hanby Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Heuertz Stephanie and Heuertz Nick
Bought by
Cipriano Joseph Anthony and Cipriano Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,035,000
Outstanding Balance
$935,020
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$593,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Soldotna Corp
Bought by
Rahn Ian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Soldotna Corp
Bought by
Rahn Ian D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipriano Joseph Anthony | $1,520,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Rahn Ian D | -- | None Available | |
| Rahn Ian D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cipriano Joseph Anthony | $1,035,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahn Ian D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,025 | $597,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,849 | $579,760 | $177,870 | $401,890 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $562,880 | $172,700 | $390,180 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $546,490 | $167,670 | $378,820 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $546,490 | $167,670 | $378,820 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $530,580 | $162,780 | $367,800 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $515,130 | $158,050 | $357,080 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $485,570 | $148,960 | $336,610 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $471,430 | $144,620 | $326,810 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $471,430 | $144,620 | $326,810 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $450,730 | $112,440 | $338,290 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $450,730 | $112,440 | $338,290 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $424,870 | $105,980 | $318,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map