Estimated Value: $402,785 - $443,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7678 E Olive Ann Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $427,946, approximately $300 per square foot. 7678 E Olive Ann Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Shippen Edward W
Bought by
Shippen Edward W and Edward W Shippen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
T D G Marketing Inc
Bought by
Shippen Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,579
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shippen Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Shippen Edward W | $161,500 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shippen Edward W | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,586 | $26,143 | $5,959 | $20,184 |
| 2025 | $2,497 | $24,899 | $5,408 | $19,491 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $23,713 | $5,116 | $18,597 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $22,583 | $5,668 | $16,915 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $21,508 | $5,941 | $15,567 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $20,484 | $4,895 | $15,589 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $19,509 | $4,526 | $14,983 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $18,579 | $4,685 | $13,894 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $17,695 | $4,648 | $13,047 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $17,695 | $4,648 | $13,047 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $16,050 | $4,946 | $11,104 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $15,285 | $5,100 | $10,185 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $15,740 | $5,225 | $10,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map