7679 Bent Mountain Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7679 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $214,697, approximately $135 per square foot. 7679 Bent Mountain Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Back Creek Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ragland Daniel
Bought by
Swayne Scott A and Swayne April K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,328
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Ragland Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Jarvis Leslie
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Zabo Jodi A
Bought by
Jarvis Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,550
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayne Scott A | $75,000 | Acquisition Title And Settle | |
| Ragland Daniel | $42,013 | Lawyers Adantage Title Group | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $123,547 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jarvis Leslie | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swayne Scott A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Leslie | $3,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarvis Leslie | $116,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $125,800 | $40,900 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $119,000 | $40,900 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $103,200 | $36,100 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $98,400 | $36,100 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $97,300 | $36,100 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $91,800 | $33,300 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $957 | $87,800 | $33,300 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $888 | $82,700 | $31,400 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $888 | $81,500 | $31,400 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $896 | $82,200 | $31,400 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $903 | $82,800 | $31,400 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $896 | $82,200 | $31,400 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map