Landlord's Agent in 2016
John Reeves
Reeves Rentals
(251) 661-4925
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $188,000
Great home! All electric kitchen includes stove and dishwasher. Easy care laminate floors, ceiling fans throughout. Privacy fenced back yard and nice patio area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinzer Nattalie A | $160,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellers Tara N | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Nikki C | $74,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sellers Tara N | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Nikki C | $66,482 | |
| Closed | Sellers Tara N | $12,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Rented | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $16,520 | $2,700 | $13,820 |
| 2024 | $774 | $16,030 | $2,700 | $13,330 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $23,880 | $5,000 | $18,880 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $21,160 | $5,000 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $20,620 | $5,000 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $900 | $18,560 | $5,000 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $876 | $18,060 | $5,000 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $375 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $377 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
John Reeves
Reeves Rentals
(251) 661-4925
47 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0539246
APN: 38-02-10-4-000-006.012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.