NOT LISTED FOR SALE

768 8th Ave Grafton, WI 53024

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2017

Last sale price $103,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,859 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Woodview Elementary School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2017

True diamond in the rough, walking distance to school, parks, Grafton family aqautic center. Hardwood flooring under carpeting, huge potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maxwell Feutz

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest Brokerage Phone: 262-599-8980 License #81606-94 Listed on: 10/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Ludowissi

Boss Realty, LLC License #60162-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Washers, Dryers, Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 768 8th AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.21
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 9
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 900.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grafton

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Total Taxes: 2613.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Lorenz Bruno Erwin and Lorenz Delores
Bought by
Lorenz Larry and Lorenz Gary
Current Estimated Value
$294,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2017
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Flower David S
Bought by
Kranich Daryl and Kranich Emily
Seller's Agent
Maxwell Feutz
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Ludowissi
Boss Realty, LLC
List Price
$103,500
Sold Price
$103,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lorenz Larry -- None Available
Kranich Daryl $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $103,500 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 For Sale $103,500 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $284,000 $96,000 $188,000
2024 $3,017 $177,700 $76,000 $101,700
2023 $2,815 $177,700 $76,000 $101,700
2022 $2,794 $177,700 $76,000 $101,700
2021 $2,914 $177,700 $76,000 $101,700
2020 $2,938 $177,700 $76,000 $101,700
2019 $3,002 $142,200 $69,500 $72,700
2018 $2,981 $139,900 $69,500 $70,400
2017 $2,797 $139,900 $69,500 $70,400
2016 $2,613 $139,900 $69,500 $70,400
2015 $2,657 $139,900 $69,500 $70,400
2014 $2,642 $139,900 $69,500 $70,400
2013 $2,921 $157,100 $77,000 $80,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1555897

Metro MLS

APN: 101020301000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.