768 Bay Tree Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $868,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,298
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Bay Tree Ln, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $803,570, approximately $243 per square foot. 768 Bay Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Busick Jason A and Busick Elizabeth L
Bought by
Sikkenga John Brian and Sikkenga Jeanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$673,235
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
May Green Properties Llc
Bought by
Busick Jason A and Busick Elizabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikkenga John Brian | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Busick Jason A | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sikkenga John Brian | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $19,124 | $3,712 | $15,412 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $16,629 | $3,509 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $16,629 | $3,509 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $16,629 | $3,509 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,629 | $3,509 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $16,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map