NOT LISTED FOR SALE

768 Covey Ln Santa Clara, UT 84765

Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,149,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,211 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 768 Covey Ln, Santa Clara, UT 84765 and is currently estimated at $969,672, approximately $301 per square foot. 768 Covey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Hamlin Matthew A and Hamlin Erin E
Bought by
Matthew And Erin Hamlin Family Trust and Hamlin
Current Estimated Value
$969,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Hamlin Matthew A and Hamlin Erin E
Bought by
Hamlin Matthew A and Hamlin Erin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Hamlin Matthew A
Bought by
Hamlin Matthew A and Hamlin Erin E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Efha Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hamlin Matthew A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,547
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Upper Tier Investments Llc
Bought by
Efha Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Vanquish Holdings Llc
Bought by
Upper Tier Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Upper Tier Investments Llc
Bought by
Vanquish Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Kezos Kyle G
Bought by
Upper Tier Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthew And Erin Hamlin Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hamlin Matthew A -- Timios Inc Natl Recording
Hamlin Matthew A -- None Available
Hamlin Matthew A -- Alas Title Co
Efha Holdings Llc -- Southern Utah Title
Upper Tier Investments Llc -- None Available
Vanquish Holdings Llc -- None Available
Upper Tier Investments Llc -- None Available
Kezos Kyle G -- Southern Utah Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hamlin Matthew A $484,350
Previous Owner Hamlin Matthew A $334,547
Previous Owner Efha Holdings Llc $300,000
Previous Owner Vanquish Holdings Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,282 $490,875 $82,500 $408,375
2023 $2,997 $438,955 $60,500 $378,455
2022 $3,100 $426,635 $57,750 $368,885
2021 $2,888 $591,000 $95,000 $496,000
2020 $2,717 $524,000 $90,000 $434,000
2019 $2,771 $521,800 $90,000 $431,800
2018 $2,774 $269,445 $0 $0
2017 $2,345 $221,045 $0 $0
2016 $2,442 $212,905 $0 $0
2015 $2,485 $207,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,388 $201,630 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.