Estimated Value: $574,000 - $599,999
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 E 1100 S, Hyrum, UT 84319 and is currently estimated at $591,500, approximately $236 per square foot. 768 E 1100 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Canyon School, South Cache Middle School, and Mountain Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Kartchner Homes Inc
Bought by
Dallas Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,665
Outstanding Balance
$465,950
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Kartchner Homes Inc
Bought by
Rogers Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,665
Outstanding Balance
$465,950
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Charles | -- | Cache Title | |
| Rogers Derek | -- | Cache Title | |
| Rogers Derek | -- | Cache Title | |