768 E Main St Weatherly, PA 18255
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 E Main St, Weatherly, PA 18255 and is currently estimated at $248,787, approximately $163 per square foot. 768 E Main St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Weatherly Area Elementary School and Weatherly Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
John Kudlick Revocable Living Trust and Kudlick John Robert
Bought by
Kudlick Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Bought by
Kudlick, John Trustee John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudlick Mark R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kudlick, John Trustee John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,526 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2025 | $4,526 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $8,150 | $50,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map