768 Freeman Bridge Rd Marietta, SC 29661
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Freeman Bridge Rd, Marietta, SC 29661 and is currently estimated at $312,506, approximately $373 per square foot. 768 Freeman Bridge Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Claiborne Mary Martha B
Bought by
Claiborne Mary Martha B and Claiborne Winston I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claiborne Mary Martha B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $4,891 | $421 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $4,261 | $531 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $277 | $3,441 | $521 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $179 | $3,441 | $521 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $239 | $3,441 | $521 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $236 | $3,507 | $531 | $2,976 |
| 2019 | $239 | $3,441 | $521 | $2,920 |