768 Grand Rapids Blvd Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,338 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Grand Rapids Blvd, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $569,085, approximately $250 per square foot. 768 Grand Rapids Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Clover Robert W
Bought by
Ramos Janine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Waterways Joint Venture Ii
Bought by
Clover Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Janine Marie | -- | -- | |
| Clover Robert W | $207,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clover Robert W | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|