Estimated Value: $235,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Longfellow Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $244,170, approximately $135 per square foot. 768 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Tharps Michelle C
Bought by
Watkins Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of James W Watkins
Bought by
Tharps Michelle G and Watkins Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Watkins Ida M
Bought by
Watkins James Walter and Watkins Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Watkins Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Tharps Michelle G | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins James Walter | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Ida M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $71,365 | $14,665 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $71,365 | $14,665 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $60,660 | $12,780 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $60,660 | $12,780 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $60,660 | $12,780 | $47,880 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $51,380 | $10,820 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $146,800 | $30,900 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $51,380 | $10,820 | $40,570 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $47,110 | $13,370 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $47,110 | $13,370 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $47,110 | $13,370 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $45,750 | $12,990 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map