768 Mcclure Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $442,449 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Mcclure Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $469,612, approximately $369 per square foot. 768 Mcclure Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Mestas Clayton J
Bought by
Dasch Tamanee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,254
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$324,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Mestas Clayton J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,841
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Overlook At Firestone Llc
Bought by
Adam Parker Construction Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasch Tamanee | $207,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver | |
| Mestas Clayton J | $199,801 | -- | |
| Adam Parker Construction Co Inc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasch Tamanee | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mestas Clayton J | $159,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $27,960 | $5,310 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $27,960 | $5,310 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $32,640 | $5,750 | $26,890 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $24,430 | $5,000 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $25,140 | $5,150 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $25,210 | $4,650 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $25,210 | $4,650 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $20,150 | $3,600 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $20,150 | $3,600 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $18,050 | $1,670 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $18,050 | $1,670 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $14,050 | $2,070 | $11,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map