768 Viewcrest Ct Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Viewcrest Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $371,020, approximately $170 per square foot. 768 Viewcrest Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Fuhr Mary V
Bought by
Fuhr Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuhr Mary | -- | -- | |
| Fuhr Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $102,215 | $15,950 | $86,265 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $102,215 | $15,950 | $86,265 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $102,215 | $15,950 | $86,265 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $74,417 | $15,057 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $74,417 | $15,057 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $74,417 | $15,057 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $63,067 | $12,761 | $50,306 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $63,067 | $12,761 | $50,306 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $63,067 | $12,761 | $50,306 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $59,500 | $12,649 | $46,851 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $59,500 | $12,649 | $46,851 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $59,500 | $12,649 | $46,851 |
| 2013 | $4,751 | $59,500 | $12,649 | $46,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map