768 W 10th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 W 10th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $783,133, approximately $257 per square foot. 768 W 10th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Vanhouten Donald R and Vanhouten Van Houten
Bought by
King Vanhouten Donald Roger and King Van Houten Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Vanhouten Donald R and Vanhouten Van Houten
Bought by
An Houten Family Living Trust and Van Houten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Vanhouten Donald Roger | -- | None Available | |
| An Houten Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,183 | $625,275 | -- | -- |