768 Willow Ave Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Willow Ave, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $389,806, approximately $275 per square foot. 768 Willow Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Eduardo A and Chavez Myrna J
Bought by
Chavez Eduardo A and Chavez Myrna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Mazlo Jon
Bought by
Chavez Edward A and Chavez Myrna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Mazlo Jon and Mazlo Holly
Bought by
Mazlo Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Keener Kenneth R and Keener Janis C
Bought by
Mazlo Jon M and Mazlo Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Eduardo A | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Edward A | $127,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mazlo Jon | -- | -- | |
| Mazlo Jon M | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazlo Jon M | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,008 | $67,622 | $38,850 | $28,772 |
| 2025 | $1,080 | $58,645 | $28,700 | $29,945 |
| 2024 | $950 | $58,645 | $28,700 | $29,945 |
| 2023 | $950 | $63,546 | $33,950 | $29,596 |
| 2022 | $927 | $54,843 | $27,300 | $27,543 |
| 2021 | $902 | $52,232 | $25,550 | $26,682 |
| 2020 | $873 | $51,752 | $24,850 | $26,902 |
| 2019 | $929 | $47,946 | $21,000 | $26,946 |
| 2018 | $824 | $45,216 | $18,900 | $26,316 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $44,904 | $17,850 | $27,054 |
| 2016 | $780 | $38,285 | $10,500 | $27,785 |
| 2015 | $778 | $38,298 | $10,500 | $27,798 |
| 2014 | $755 | $29,551 | $8,750 | $20,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map