7680 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $1,023,191 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,031,730, approximately $264 per square foot. 7680 Dublin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Shaun and Andrews Amber
Bought by
7680 Dublin Road Trust and Kunkler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,226,051
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$194,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Shaun and Andrews Amber
Bought by
7680 Dublin Road Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,226,051
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$194,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Agreement Of Trust
Bought by
Andrews Shaun and Andrews Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Agreement Of Trust Of Shirley M Walters and Essig Elizabeth W
Bought by
Essig Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2022
Sold by
Essig Greg
Bought by
Agreement Of Trust and Essig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Agreement Of Trust Of Jack D Walters and Essig Elizabeth W
Bought by
Agreement Of Trust and Essig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1968
Bought by
Walters Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7680 Dublin Road Trust | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| 7680 Dublin Road Trust | -- | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Andrews Shaun | $265,000 | Talon Title | |
| Essig Greg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agreement Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agreement Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Jack D | $4,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 7680 Dublin Road Trust | $1,275,000 | |
| Closed | 7680 Dublin Road Trust | $1,275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Shaun | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,088 | $242,450 | $78,960 | $163,490 |
| 2024 | $16,088 | $242,450 | $78,960 | $163,490 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $78,960 | $78,960 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $45,990 | $45,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $45,990 | $45,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $45,990 | $45,990 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $27,160 | $27,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $27,160 | $27,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $27,160 | $27,160 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $24,675 | $24,675 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map