7680 Westcot Ln Novelty, OH 44072
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Westcot Ln, Novelty, OH 44072 and is currently estimated at $737,487, approximately $219 per square foot. 7680 Westcot Ln is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including West Geauga High School, St Anselm School, and Hawken Upper School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,446 | $234,610 | $55,550 | $179,060 |
| 2024 | $11,446 | $234,610 | $55,550 | $179,060 |
| 2023 | $10,418 | $234,610 | $55,550 | $179,060 |
| 2022 | $10,298 | $193,940 | $46,310 | $147,630 |
| 2021 | $10,268 | $193,940 | $46,310 | $147,630 |
| 2020 | $10,775 | $193,940 | $46,310 | $147,630 |
| 2019 | $11,105 | $184,280 | $46,310 | $137,970 |
| 2018 | $11,089 | $184,280 | $46,310 | $137,970 |
| 2017 | $11,105 | $184,280 | $46,310 | $137,970 |
| 2016 | $12,384 | $196,740 | $43,400 | $153,340 |
| 2015 | $11,425 | $196,740 | $43,400 | $153,340 |
| 2014 | $11,425 | $196,740 | $43,400 | $153,340 |
| 2013 | $11,499 | $196,740 | $43,400 | $153,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map