7681 Barton St Unit 1 El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Farms Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,186
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7681 Barton St Unit 1, El Paso, TX 79915. 7681 Barton St Unit 1 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Superior Sister Irene Ybarra
Bought by
Cohn Henoch
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,067
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Henoch | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohn Henoch | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,155 | $1,117,507 | $64,241 | $1,053,266 |
| 2024 | $27,155 | $988,682 | $64,241 | $924,441 |
| 2023 | $27,155 | $1,062,072 | $64,241 | $997,831 |
| 2022 | $31,923 | $1,027,998 | $64,241 | $963,757 |
| 2021 | $28,503 | $876,872 | $64,241 | $812,631 |
| 2020 | $29,860 | $945,379 | $64,241 | $881,138 |
| 2018 | $25,803 | $829,742 | $64,241 | $765,501 |
| 2017 | $24,800 | $811,315 | $64,241 | $747,074 |
| 2016 | $24,800 | $811,315 | $64,241 | $747,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,241 | $64,241 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,241 | $64,241 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map