7684 County Road 65 Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7684 County Road 65, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $118,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 7684 County Road 65 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $7,911 | $3,332 | $4,579 |
| 2024 | $585 | $10,968 | $5,346 | $5,622 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,066 | $4,950 | $5,116 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,066 | $4,950 | $5,116 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,066 | $4,950 | $5,116 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,064 | $4,664 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,064 | $4,664 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,064 | $4,664 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,064 | $4,664 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map