7684 E Y Ave Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $587,104
Studio
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7684 E Y Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $530,035, approximately $245 per square foot. 7684 E Y Ave is a home with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Noel Harold L
Bought by
Rose Jesse L and Rose Julie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,681
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,354
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jesse L | $85,000 | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Jesse L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |