7684 Ryan Dr Odessa, MO 64076
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7684 Ryan Dr, Odessa, MO 64076 and is currently estimated at $205,282, approximately $157 per square foot. 7684 Ryan Dr is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Fantz William H and Fantz Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fantz William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $14,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $856 | $12,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $778 | $11,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $778 | $11,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $11,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $781 | $11,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $11,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $11,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $51,070 | $1,020 | $50,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,280 | $1,020 | $47,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map