NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76849 Maresh Ct Palm Desert, CA 92211

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $393,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,844 / mo

265 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Located within the walls of the pristine Oasis Country Club this affordable home is turnkey furnished, with decorator items and ready for the season. Brand new A/C!! Most of the furniture is less than 2 years old! With 2 master suites upstairs and a powder room downstairs this spacious floor plan is a delight. There is room to sleep 8 so let the FUN times begin. Enjoy the private courtyard patio or entertain on the rear surrounded by privacy bushes. This is the only attached condo that offers direct garage access. The convenient location puts the clubhouse, golf course and several pools and spas just a short walk away. And best of all it is in The Oasis CC, one of the best kept secrets in Palm Desert. With low HOA's, affordable golf and tennis, a clubhouse with causal and fine dining, beautifully maintained grounds and the friendliest members, this club is special! The Oasis CC is centrally located and close to fine dining, entertainment, shopping and recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Overman

Tarbell REALTORS/Desert Homes License #01478355 Listed on: 11/10/2015

Co-Listed By

Rae Crogan

Tarbell REALTORS/Desert Homes License #01467819

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Grande

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $532 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Driveway

Pool

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • In Ground Spa

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 634171017

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building & grounds, cable TV, clubhouse, insurance, security, trash

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$532 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Levels: Two
  • Builders Tract Code: Oasis Country Club
  • Included In Sale: What you see goes with the unit!
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 136.96
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9259
  • Water District Name: cvwd
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Co Listing Office Address: 42-300 Casbah Way, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 200-0532
  • Listing I D: 215033890
  • Listing Office Address: 42-300 Casbah Way, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 200-0532
  • Selling Office Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage Office, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 770-6951
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Oasis Country Club
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1380.00

• Parking: Direct Entrance, Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules, Yes
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Insurance, Security, Trash
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting Room, Paddle Tennis, Pet Rules, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 532.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 532.00
  • Unit Location: End Unit

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 634171017
  • Lot Acres: 0.0600
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 2614.00

Listed on
Nov 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-10.03%
Current Estimated Value
$388,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$104,519
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Thiers John and Omoto Susan
Bought by
Pope Dora Lee and Pope Gregory Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Belanger Ed and Belanger Kathy
Bought by
Thiers John and Omoto Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Lewis William J and Lewis Betty I
Bought by
Belanger Ed and Belanger Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edens Eevet K $175,000 Landwood Title Company
Pope Dora Lee $250,000 California Title Company
Thiers John -- None Available
Belanger Ed $190,000 First American Title Co
Lewis William J $120,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edens Eevet K $131,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $175,000 -7.4% $127 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Price Changed $189,000 -2.8% $137 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 For Sale $194,500 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Price Changed $194,500 -5.1% $141 / Sq Ft
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $205,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,883 $203,095 $50,772 $152,323
2023 $2,883 $195,210 $48,801 $146,409
2022 $2,732 $191,384 $47,845 $143,539
2021 $2,663 $187,632 $46,907 $140,725
2020 $2,619 $185,710 $46,427 $139,283
2019 $2,575 $182,069 $45,517 $136,552
2018 $2,532 $178,500 $44,625 $133,875
2017 $2,506 $175,000 $43,750 $131,250
2016 $3,056 $220,000 $66,000 $154,000
2015 $3,083 $218,000 $65,000 $153,000
2014 $3,078 $217,000 $65,000 $152,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 215033890

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 634-171-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.