7685 Meredith Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $466,480 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Meredith Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $492,370, approximately $196 per square foot. 7685 Meredith Dr is a home with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Bobby June Llc
Bought by
June S Klink Revocable Living Trust and Klink
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Klink Robert W
Bought by
The Bobby June Llc A Virginia Limited Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| June S Klink Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bobby June Llc A Virginia Limited Li | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $437,700 | $83,360 | $354,340 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $437,700 | $83,360 | $354,340 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $437,700 | $83,360 | $354,340 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $389,540 | $185,000 | $204,540 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $464,960 | $181,050 | $283,910 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $464,960 | $181,050 | $283,910 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $416,270 | $185,590 | $230,680 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $416,270 | $185,590 | $230,680 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $408,090 | $185,590 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $427,500 | $240,500 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $427,500 | $240,500 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map