7685 Sharp St Lowville, NY 13367
Estimated Value: $199,869 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Sharp St, Lowville, NY 13367 and is currently estimated at $216,967, approximately $104 per square foot. 7685 Sharp St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lowville Elementary School, Lowville Middle School, and Lowville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Colwell Peter A Est
Bought by
Lamb Stacy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Rudd Jonathan
Bought by
Colwell Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Stacy J | -- | None Available | |
| Colwell Peter | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colwell Peter | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $169,200 | $35,700 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $155,100 | $23,800 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $138,100 | $23,800 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $78,400 | $23,800 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $78,400 | $23,800 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $78,400 | $23,800 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $118,800 | $23,800 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $118,800 | $23,800 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $118,800 | $23,800 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $118,800 | $23,800 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,800 | $23,800 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,100 | $9,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map