7685 Turner Rd Henrico, VA 23231
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,475 - $540,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 Turner Rd, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $461,119, approximately $132 per square foot. 7685 Turner Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Krubein Michael M
Bought by
Turner Road Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Turner Road Llc
Bought by
Krumbein Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
James River Invest Corp
Bought by
Kambis Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Road Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi | $255,400 | Attorney | |
| Krumbein Michael M | $228,800 | -- | |
| Kambis Mitchell | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kambis Mitchell | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $372,500 | $47,000 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $353,200 | $47,000 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $353,200 | $47,000 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $310,700 | $45,000 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $275,900 | $45,000 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $275,900 | $45,000 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $263,600 | $45,000 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $255,400 | $45,000 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $247,200 | $45,000 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $237,000 | $45,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $237,000 | $45,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $228,800 | $45,000 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map