$381,950
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

7687 E 35th Place Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated payment $2,096/month

Total Views 12,115
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,257 Sq Ft
$304 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Camilo at Santana! The 1257 offers a very spacious and cozy layout with 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage. The home has the standard 18x18 Grey tile throughout home. Level 1 carpet in den, & bedrooms. L3 Granite Avalon white throughout home, Cabinets in the laundry room. 10x6 double gate, tankless water heater, extended back patio, water softener.

Listing Agent

Alexis Cavenee

Elliott Homes Communities LLC License #SA697121000 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Bobbie Cooper

Elliott Homes Communities LLC License #BR047358000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $690

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,257 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04027-698-47-092

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$690

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Santana Camilo
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 698-47-092
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: New Construction
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Gate(s) Double, Front, Back, Sides
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Water Softener (Own)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Granite Countertops, Tile Flooring
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, In City Limits
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Full Bath
  • Living Room: Tile Flooring, Sliding Glass Doors, Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: ISLAND
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1257
  • To Show: Call 1st Then Show
  • Square Footage: Architect/Draftsman
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Desert, Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Gas

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6600
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Low E Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 2
  • Taxes: 689.72
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04027-698-47-092

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $399,050 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $399,050 -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $399,050 +5.3% $317 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $378,950 -4.3% $301 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $396,050 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20250739

Yuma Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.