Estimated Value: $375,000 - $406,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7688 E 41st St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $392,009, approximately $189 per square foot. 7688 E 41st St is a home with nearby schools including James B. Rolle Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Saguaro Desert Development Llc
Bought by
Saguaro Desert Sales Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,438
Outstanding Balance
$191,989
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Saguaro Desert Sales Llc
Bought by
Lyon Brendan and Lyon Caitlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,438
Outstanding Balance
$191,989
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saguaro Desert Sales Llc | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Lyon Brendan | $228,525 | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Brendan | $233,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,861 | $25,140 | $5,235 | $19,905 |
| 2025 | $2,764 | $23,943 | $4,855 | $19,088 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $22,802 | $4,574 | $18,228 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $21,717 | $4,115 | $17,602 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $20,683 | $4,245 | $16,438 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $19,698 | $4,033 | $15,665 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $18,760 | $3,676 | $15,084 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $17,867 | $3,022 | $14,845 |
| 2018 | $582 | $4,168 | $4,168 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $4,168 | $4,168 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map