$349,999
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

7688 Haymaker Ln Cherry Valley, IL 61016

Estimated payment $2,422/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Charming Cherry Valley Ranch Home - A Dream Come True! Discover your perfect oasis on a sprawling .42-acre lot with this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch home, custom built in 2013. Nestled in the desirable Cherry Valley community, this meticulously maintained residence boasts a popular bedroom floor plan that perfectly balances comfort and style. Step inside to be welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings in the expansive living area, seamlessly connecting to the modern kitchen. Here, you'll find elegant granite countertops, a raised island for gatherings, and a spacious dining area, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Retreat to the tranquil primary bedroom suite featuring a generous walk-in closet and a private full bath, while the convenient first-floor laundry adds extra ease to your daily routine, especially with a laundry chute in master bedroom closet. On the opposite side of the main living area, the two additional bedrooms and the main bath provide comfortable spaces for family or guests. The lower level completes this home with for extra living space, plenty of windows, storage, a bedroom, and a full bath, ideal for guests or recreational activities. Step outside to your outdoor sanctuary-a screened-in patio overlooking a beautifully landscaped, oversized backyard. This serene space is perfect for summer barbecues, gardening, or simply enjoying the peace and tranquility of your surroundings. Don't miss your chance to own this exquisite home in Cherry Valley-where comfort meets luxury! Schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Marti LaHood

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475180679 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,674

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x124x90x86

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,674

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2000
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Small Duct High Velocity
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Valley Elementary School
  • High School: Jefferson High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bernard W Flinn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 30x124x90x86
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6674
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,674 $98,231 $12,605 $85,626
2023 $6,130 $85,002 $11,334 $73,668
2022 $6,030 $77,451 $10,677 $66,774
2021 $5,004 $73,658 $10,154 $63,504
2020 $5,233 $70,526 $9,722 $60,804
2019 $5,400 $67,219 $9,266 $57,953
2018 $5,756 $64,467 $9,023 $55,444
2017 $5,921 $62,565 $8,757 $53,808
2016 $5,851 $61,242 $8,572 $52,670
2015 $5,784 $60,118 $8,415 $51,703
2014 -- $56,734 $8,415 $48,319
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $349,999 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Title Underwriters Agency
Deed $222,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12653169

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-02-401-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.