769 Baxter St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Baxter St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $353,332, approximately $361 per square foot. 769 Baxter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Eklund Rudolf Henry
Bought by
Ella Ralls Trust and Settelmeyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Ralls Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $176,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $171,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $166,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $161,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $156,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $151,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $147,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $139,076 | $0 | $0 |