769 Captains Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $459,705 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Captains Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $484,426, approximately $306 per square foot. 769 Captains Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Matos Pablo J and Matos Megan M
Bought by
Tavender Charles S and Tavender Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,770
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Hahnemann Robert H and Hahnemann Sandra
Bought by
Matos Pablo J and Matos Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Bought by
Hahnemann Robert H and Hahnemann Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Runk Properties Inc
Bought by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History