769 Domke St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Domke St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $289,776. 769 Domke St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Xiong Neng
Bought by
Yang Soua and Thao Ju Jana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Xiong Neng
Bought by
Yang Soua and Thao Ju Jana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Soua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Soua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $279,000 | $41,900 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $224,100 | $38,500 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $224,100 | $38,500 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $206,800 | $38,500 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $160,100 | $32,500 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $144,700 | $34,100 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $144,700 | $34,100 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $144,700 | $34,100 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $136,700 | $33,300 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $136,700 | $33,300 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $2,806 | $136,700 | $33,300 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map