769 Fuller Mill Rd N Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Fuller Mill Rd N, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently priced at $186,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 769 Fuller Mill Rd N is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Hedrick Marlene B and Wagoner Jerry A
Bought by
Wagoner Jerry A and Wagoner Jeffrey Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Jerry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedrick Marlene B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $781 | $123,930 | $92,650 | $31,280 |
| 2022 | $600 | $78,090 | $54,950 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $643 | $83,870 | $54,950 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $643 | $83,870 | $54,950 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $643 | $83,870 | $54,950 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $653 | $82,600 | $54,950 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $437 | $82,602 | $54,950 | $27,652 |
| 2015 | $438 | $82,602 | $54,950 | $27,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,602 | $54,950 | $27,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map