769 Hudson Ave Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Hudson Ave, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $712,604, approximately $406 per square foot. 769 Hudson Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Alonso Gilberto
Bought by
Quitiqut Emmanuel and Quitiqut Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quitiqut Emmanuel | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quitiqut Emmanuel | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $126,500 | $54,900 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map