NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2021

Last sale price $235,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Rare find! Look no further! Enormous 2 car garage! Upgraded 2BR + Office/3rd bedroom, 2 BA, on an oversized fenced lot. Newer roof , newer a/c, sheetrock walls with rounded corners, crown molding, skylights, tray ceilings and so much more. Large Master has huge closet and spacious bath. Wood cabinets in the large chefs kitchen with breakfast bar, tile floors and pantry. Vinyl wood floor look in LR, DR, Office/Den . Lots of storage space throughout . Great location in Barefoot Bay. Walk to bank, restaurant, stores & golf course.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Murdock (Retired)

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #3113097 Listed on: 01/04/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,025

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-38-10-Js-00129.0-0029.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance
  • Bbrd Association
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,025

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Park, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Management - Full Time
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 816.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, None
  • Roof: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-38-10-Js-00129.0-0029.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3025.27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold $235,000 +0.4% $135 / Sq Ft
03/14/2021 03/14/21 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Price Changed $234,000 -2.1% $134 / Sq Ft
01/09/2021 01/09/21 Price Changed $239,000 -4.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $249,000 +38.3% $143 / Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2016 04/30/16 For Sale $189,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $229,840 -- --
2024 $3,511 $230,830 -- --
2023 $3,511 $224,110 $0 $0
2022 $3,234 $217,590 $0 $0
2021 $3,015 $176,450 $45,100 $131,350
2020 $3,025 $177,400 $33,000 $144,400
2019 $3,394 $170,270 $29,700 $140,570
2018 $3,228 $157,460 $29,700 $127,760
2017 $3,043 $136,090 $15,400 $120,690
2016 $1,313 $52,880 $11,000 $41,880
2015 $1,322 $52,520 $8,000 $44,520
2014 $1,287 $52,110 $5,000 $47,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 893475

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-10-JS-00129.0-0029.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.