769 Lyons Rd Portland, MI 48875
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Lyons Rd, Portland, MI 48875 and is currently estimated at $196,165, approximately $196 per square foot. 769 Lyons Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Stanley Kenneth E and Stanley Seiko K
Bought by
Fandel Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fandel Noreen | -- | Capital Title Of Portland |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $63,500 | $20,300 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $63,500 | $20,300 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $992 | $53,200 | $13,100 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $945 | $53,200 | $13,100 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $38,800 | $12,100 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $906 | $38,800 | $12,100 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $39,400 | $12,100 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $28,700 | $12,100 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $842 | $28,700 | $12,100 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $835 | $27,700 | $12,100 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $12,100 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $16,600 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map