769 N 4th Ave Gannett, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 N 4th Ave, Gannett, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $646,457, approximately $351 per square foot. 769 N 4th Ave is a home located in Blaine County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Allred Jerry Scott
Bought by
Lafollette Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,475
Outstanding Balance
$559,686
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Allred Jerry Scott
Bought by
Allred Jerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafollette Natalia | -- | Sun Valley Title | |
| Allred Jerry Scott | -- | Sun Valley Title | |
| Allred Jerry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafollette Natalia | $565,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Jerry S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $553,399 | $278,916 | $274,483 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $553,399 | $278,916 | $274,483 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $428,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $447,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $628 | $128,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $526 | $93,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $73,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $538 | $73,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $67,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $62,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map