769 Rowley St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Rowley St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $139,027, approximately $132 per square foot. 769 Rowley St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, St. Paul Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $367 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map