Estimated Value: $414,544 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 S 530 E, Nephi, UT 84648 and is currently estimated at $435,886, approximately $173 per square foot. 769 S 530 E is a home located in Juab County with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $221,272 | $80,988 | $140,284 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $209,999 | $80,988 | $129,011 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $219,467 | $80,988 | $138,479 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $178,786 | $48,593 | $130,193 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $137,461 | $45,183 | $92,278 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $128,083 | $35,805 | $92,278 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $200,298 | $46,500 | $153,798 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $184,578 | $38,750 | $145,828 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $174,010 | $38,750 | $135,260 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $84,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $133,408 | $25,000 | $108,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map