7690 20th Place Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated Value: $389,777 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7690 20th Place, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $440,694, approximately $282 per square foot. 7690 20th Place is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Your Locals Llp
Bought by
Patrick Garry H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,003
Outstanding Balance
$49,961
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$390,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Your Locals Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Bennett H L
Bought by
Dieguez Javier Florentino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,555
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Miller T W
Bought by
Reeves Rawlins L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Garry H | $89,000 | Old Florida Title | |
| Your Locals Llp | $49,400 | American Guardian Title Inc | |
| Dieguez Javier Florentino | $212,000 | Morgan & Associates Title Co | |
| Reeves Rawlins L | $10,000 | Morgan & Associates Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Garry H | $74,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Dieguez Javier Florentino | $169,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $177,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $172,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $167,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $162,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $158,238 | $14,000 | $144,238 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $141,107 | $10,625 | $130,482 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $133,666 | $9,750 | $123,916 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $119,782 | $9,750 | $110,032 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $106,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $93,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $84,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $80,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map