7690 Bluestone Dr Reno, NV 89511
Huffaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7690 Bluestone Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $195,344, approximately $293 per square foot. 7690 Bluestone Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Donner Springs Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Spengler Veronica Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Outstanding Balance
$41,231
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Stricklin Robert
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Stricklin Vanessa
Bought by
Stricklin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Woodchase Condominiums Inc
Bought by
Stricklin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spengler Veronica Marcela | $83,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $82,800 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Stricklin Robert | -- | First American Title | |
| Stricklin Robert | $122,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spengler Veronica Marcela | $62,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Stricklin Robert | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $29,350 | $15,365 | $13,985 |
| 2024 | $631 | $30,558 | $15,610 | $14,948 |
| 2023 | $586 | $28,974 | $15,610 | $13,364 |
| 2022 | $544 | $24,721 | $13,090 | $11,631 |
| 2021 | $505 | $21,223 | $9,450 | $11,773 |
| 2020 | $472 | $21,366 | $9,380 | $11,986 |
| 2019 | $450 | $20,440 | $8,575 | $11,865 |
| 2018 | $426 | $16,426 | $4,725 | $11,701 |
| 2017 | $413 | $16,354 | $4,585 | $11,769 |
| 2016 | $404 | $15,955 | $3,850 | $12,105 |
| 2015 | $402 | $15,763 | $3,010 | $12,753 |
| 2014 | $390 | $14,800 | $2,555 | $12,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,304 | $1,855 | $9,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map