7692 178th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 178th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $774,377, approximately $356 per square foot. 7692 178th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $744,400 | $379,500 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $744,400 | $379,500 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $744,400 | $379,500 | $364,900 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $6,605 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $5,995 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $6,023 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $416,900 | $180,000 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map