7693 Leclerc Rd S Newport, WA 99156
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $544,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7693 Leclerc Rd S, Newport, WA 99156 and is currently estimated at $536,137, approximately $374 per square foot. 7693 Leclerc Rd S is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Sadie Halstead Middle School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Fryer Jennifer J and Estate Of Larry S Young
Bought by
Young Daniel L and Fryer Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Young Jeffery S and Young Y
Bought by
Young Larry S and Young Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1976
Bought by
Young Larry S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Daniel L | -- | Frontier Title And Escrow | |
| Young Larry S | -- | -- | |
| Young Larry S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $325,305 | $146,792 | $178,513 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $323,053 | $144,792 | $178,261 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $207,170 | $92,484 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $6 | $204,373 | $92,484 | $111,889 |
| 2021 | $6 | $201,796 | $92,484 | $109,312 |
| 2020 | $6 | $200,745 | $92,484 | $108,261 |
| 2019 | $6 | $177,984 | $92,484 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $7 | $113,102 | $30,000 | $83,102 |
| 2017 | $6 | $110,102 | $27,000 | $83,102 |
| 2016 | $6 | $109,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $46 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map