7695 Settlers Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $576,111
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7695 Settlers Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $509,528, approximately $265 per square foot. 7695 Settlers Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and Hershey Montessori Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Hjelm Glenn E and Hjelm Particia J
Bought by
Bakula Darren and Bakula Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,259
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
T & S Redlin Inc
Bought by
Hjelm Glenn E and Hjelm Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakula Darren | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Hjelm Glenn E | $250,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakula Darren | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hjelm Glenn E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,950 | $37,260 | $145,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,950 | $37,260 | $145,690 |
| 2023 | $14,767 | $142,110 | $30,530 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $142,110 | $30,530 | $111,580 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $142,110 | $30,530 | $111,580 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $120,430 | $25,870 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $120,430 | $25,870 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $111,980 | $20,870 | $91,110 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $111,980 | $20,870 | $91,110 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $111,980 | $20,870 | $91,110 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $111,980 | $20,870 | $91,110 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $101,710 | $20,870 | $80,840 |
| 2013 | $4,733 | $101,710 | $20,870 | $80,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map