7696 Alpine Ave Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $375,838 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7696 Alpine Ave, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $415,460, approximately $169 per square foot. 7696 Alpine Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Callaghan Lindsey O and Palmer James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,487
Outstanding Balance
$184,006
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Kliphuis Hans C and Kliphuis Hans Carl
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Robert W Cato Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Stocker Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Kliphuis Hans C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Allerding Dennis L
Bought by
Kliphuis Hans Car
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Kliphuis Hans Carl
Bought by
Allerding Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Kliphuis Kliphuis and Kliphuis Hans C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Bought by
Kliphuis Ferris and Kliphuis Hans C