7696 Markham Bend Place Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $1,908,287 - $2,116,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,501
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7696 Markham Bend Place, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $1,984,429, approximately $305 per square foot. 7696 Markham Bend Place is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Resource Alliance Inc
Bought by
Renzulli Lance and Renzulli Halle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Bdc Markham Ltd
Bought by
Resource Alliance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Renzulli Lance and Renzulli Halle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renzulli Lance | $205,000 | Alliance Title Services Ltd | |
| Resource Alliance Inc | -- | -- | |
| Renzulli Lance | $150,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renzulli Lance | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |