76989 Andrews Rd Richmond, MI 48062
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $498,689
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76989 Andrews Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 and is currently estimated at $444,896, approximately $196 per square foot. 76989 Andrews Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Sweeney Shawn
Bought by
Sweeney Shawn and Sweeney Erica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Sweeney Dawn
Bought by
Sweeney Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $145,344 | $41,690 | $103,654 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $145,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map